Your release feed

Dutch Tech House

Dutch tech house is a vibrant subgenre of electronic music that fuses the thumping, bass-heavy rhythms of techno with the soulful melodies and slick grooves of house music. Emerging from the lively dance scene in the Netherlands, it epitomizes a sound that's both energetic and deeply melodic, often characterized by crisp percussion, smooth synthesizers, and infectious hooks. The tempo usually runs at a steady pace, making it a favorite for club nights and dance festivals. Dutch artists like Michel De Hey, Joris Voorn, and Franky Rizardo have helped to shape the genre, contributing their signature styles which typically include minimalistic beats layered with intricate soundscapes and occasional vocal snippets. The result is a genre that engages the listener with its sophistication while keeping the body moving with its inherent danceability.

Latest Follows

Latest Dutch Tech House Release
Top Artists Spotify Logo
ANOTR
Joris Voorn
Chris Stussy
Luuk Van Dijk
Hollt
Prunk
Top Playlists
Electronic Sunrise 🌞🌴 | Dance Pop | Ibiza Chillout, Deep House, Dance, Summer, Ibiza 2 Dutch Tech House artists
Party Playlist 2023 2 Dutch Tech House artists
KITSUNÉ SUMMER VIBES (2026) 1 Dutch Tech House artist
Dance FM Romania (House, Dance, Electronic) 1 Dutch Tech House artist
The Sound of Italo House 1 Dutch Tech House artist
The Sound of Swiss House 1 Dutch Tech House artist

RecentMusic users are tracking 19 Dutch Tech House artists for new releases, and have access to the full timeline of 942 releases

Join them and feed your new music addiction, and add the Dutch Tech House artists you love!

Get Started Browse Arists
  1. October 9, 2026
  2. September 4
  3. August 14
  4. July 10
  5. July 10
  6. June 12
  7. June 12
  8. June 12
  9. May 15
  10. May 15
  11. May 13
  12. May 13
  13. April 24
  14. April 17
  15. April 10
  16. April 10
  17. April 3
  18. March 27
  19. March 27
  20. March 27
  21. March 20
  22. March 20
  23. March 14
  24. March 13
  25. March 13
  26. March 6
  27. March 6
  28. March 2
  29. February 27
  30. February 27
  31. February 20
  32. February 6
  33. February 3
  34. January 30
  35. January 30
  36. January 23
  37. January 23
  38. January 16
  39. January 16
  40. January 2