Lo-fi Study

Lo-fi study music is a genre characterized by its mellow, downtempo beats, soft piano or guitar melodies, and ambient soundscapes that create a relaxing and focused atmosphere, perfect for studying, working, or unwinding. Frequently incorporating elements of jazz, chillhop, and ambient music, it features warm, analog textures and often sample crackling vinyl or subtle background noises to evoke a sense of nostalgia and tranquility. Artists like Drxnk, Allem Iversom, and Jhove craft these serene soundtracks with intricate yet unobtrusive instrumentation, making the genre an ideal companion for enhancing concentration and productivity without distraction.

Latest Lo-fi Study Release
undefined album image
Feelings of Peace
Single - Released August 21, 2026
Top Artists Spotify Logo
No Spirit
Hoogway
steezy prime
fourwalls
slowburn
Living Room
Top Playlists
Lofi Girl - beats to relax/study to 23 Lo-fi Study artists
🎸Chill Guitar Beats 5 Lo-fi Study artists
Chillhop Essentials Fall 2023 5 Lo-fi Study artists
Chill Beats 💙 groove, relax 3 Lo-fi Study artists
lofi Jazz 🎷 2 Lo-fi Study artists
Jazz Hop 2 Lo-fi Study artists

RecentMusic users are tracking 89 Lo-fi Study artists for new releases, and have access to the full timeline of 4,744 releases

Join them and feed your new music addiction, and add the Lo-fi Study artists you love!

Get Started Browse Arists
  1. August 21, 2026
  2. August 21
  3. August 20
  4. August 20
  5. August 20
    undefined album image
    Glow
    1 tracks
  6. August 14
  7. August 14
  8. August 13
  9. August 13
  10. August 13
  11. August 7
  12. August 7
  13. August 6
  14. August 6
  15. August 6
  16. August 6
  17. July 31
  18. July 31
  19. July 31
  20. July 31
  21. July 30
  22. July 24
  23. July 23
  24. July 23
  25. July 23
  26. July 17
  27. July 17
  28. July 17
  29. July 16
  30. July 16
  31. July 16
  32. July 16
  33. July 10
  34. July 9
  35. July 9
  36. July 9
  37. July 8
  38. July 8
  39. July 6
  40. July 3
  1. August 21, 2026
  2. August 21
  3. August 20
  4. August 20
    undefined album image
    Glow
    1 tracks
  5. August 20
  6. August 14
  7. August 14
  8. August 13
  9. August 13
  10. August 13
  11. August 7
  12. August 7
  13. August 6
  14. August 6
  15. August 6
  16. August 6
  17. July 31
  18. July 31
  19. July 31
  20. July 31