Rap Df

Rap DF, emblematic of the Distrito Federal (Federal District) in Brazil, epitomizes the vibrant and expressive urban culture unique to this region. This genre, characterized by its intricate lyrical narratives and the diverse influences from Brazilian music traditions and international hip hop, offers a window into the socio-political and personal realms of its creators. Artists within this genre, such as Flora Matos and Hungria, distinguish themselves through a blend of rhythmic prowess and potent storytelling, often infusing their tracks with a mix of local slang, traditional Brazilian beats, and contemporary rap flows. Their music not only serves as a form of artistic expression but also as a medium for social commentary, reflecting the hopes, struggles, and resilience of life in Brazil's capital. The genre's deep connection to its roots, combined with its innovative adaptations, makes it a dynamic and evolving canvas of Brazilian urban culture.

Latest Follows

Latest Rap Df Release
undefined album image
Apetite por Ratos
Single - Released July 28, 2026
Top Artists Spotify Logo
Childish Gambino
MC Ryan SP
Veigh
Hungria
Nagalli
Tribo da Periferia
Top Playlists
The Sound of Rap DF 240 Rap Df artists
The Sound of Rap Nacional Antigo 22 Rap Df artists
The Sound of Drill Brasileiro 4 Rap Df artists
The Needle / Morocco 3 Rap Df artists
The Needle / Morocco - Current 3 Rap Df artists
The Sound of Rap Paranaense 3 Rap Df artists

RecentMusic users are tracking 243 Rap Df artists for new releases, and have access to the full timeline of 9,925 releases

Join them and feed your new music addiction, and add the Rap Df artists you love!

Get Started Browse Arists
  1. July 28, 2026
  2. July 28
  3. July 24
  4. July 24
  5. July 24
  6. July 24
  7. July 18
  8. July 16
  9. July 16
  10. July 16
  11. July 15
  12. July 15
  13. July 14
  14. July 14
  15. July 14
  16. July 14
  17. July 13
  18. July 13
  19. July 10
  20. July 10
  21. July 10
  22. July 10
  23. July 10
  24. July 9
  25. July 9
  26. July 9
  27. July 8
  28. July 8
  29. July 7
  30. July 6
  31. July 6
  32. July 3
  33. July 3
  34. July 3
  35. July 3
  36. July 1
  37. July 1
  38. July 1
  39. July 1
  40. June 27