Russian Hyperpop

Russian hyperpop is an effervescent and avant-garde offshoot within the expansive realm of electronic music, characterized by its high-energy, glossy aesthetic layered with heavy doses of autotune and distortion on the vocals. Reflecting the globally evolving nature of hyperpop, this genre interlaces traditional pop structures with experimental soundscapes, exuding a futuristic vibe that often borders on the chaotic. While subject to the whims of Internet culture and digital distortion, it also draws from a multitude of influences including trap, punk, and even elements of Russian cultural motifs. Artists like drowsyy and MARSI are at the vanguard, pushing the boundaries with glitchy beats, surreal lyricism, and a brazen embrace of digital culture's frenetic pulse. Russian hyperpop's unabashed embrace of the ostentatious and synthetic positions it as an audacious soundtrack to the post-internet generation.

Latest Follows

Latest Russian Hyperpop Release
Top Artists Spotify Logo
Sqwore
rizza
FADE031
whyalive
treepside
lil 17th
Top Playlists
The Needle / Azerbaijan - Emerging 1 Russian Hyperpop artist
The Needle / Pakistan - Emerging 1 Russian Hyperpop artist
The Needle / Uzbekistan - Current 1 Russian Hyperpop artist
The Needle / Egypt - Emerging 1 Russian Hyperpop artist
The Needle / Kazakhstan - Current 1 Russian Hyperpop artist
The Needle / Latvia 1 Russian Hyperpop artist

RecentMusic users are tracking 19 Russian Hyperpop artists for new releases, and have access to the full timeline of 556 releases

Join them and feed your new music addiction, and add the Russian Hyperpop artists you love!

Get Started Browse Arists
  1. August 21, 2026
  2. April 3
  3. February 20
  4. December 26, 2025
  5. November 28
  6. November 21
  7. November 14
  8. November 7
  9. September 26
  10. September 26
  11. September 19
    undefined album image
    yahoo
    1 tracks
  12. September 5
  13. August 22
  14. August 15
  15. July 25
  16. July 18
  17. June 20
  18. June 20
  19. June 6
    undefined album image
    OHWOW
    1 tracks
  20. May 30
  21. May 16
  22. April 25
  23. April 25
  24. April 11
  25. March 21
  26. February 28
  27. February 7
  28. January 31
  29. January 17
  30. January 17
  31. January 17
  32. January 17
  33. January 16
    undefined album image
    Queen
    1 tracks
  34. January 10
  35. December 30, 2024
  36. December 27
  37. December 20
  38. December 20
  39. December 20
  40. December 20
  1. September 5, 2025
  2. August 15
  3. May 16
  4. January 31
  5. December 30, 2024
  6. December 10
  7. November 29
    undefined album image
    Eve 2
    14 tracks
  8. November 8
  9. October 11
  10. July 15
  11. July 8
  12. June 10
  13. June 3
  14. May 24
  15. May 3
  16. April 9
  17. April 1
  18. March 25
  19. March 25
  20. March 18