French House

French House is a genre that melds elements of house music with the rich, melodic sensibilities often found in French pop and chanson. Characterized by its distinctive use of filtered disco samples, funky basslines, and emotive yet catchy melodies, it evokes a sense of nostalgia while pushing the boundaries of electronic music. French House often incorporates lush, atmospheric synths and crystalline production techniques to create an immersive, uplifting soundscape. The genre resonates with both dance enthusiasts and casual listeners, offering a blend of rhythmic sophistication and lyrical depth. This fusion of styles showcases the diverse musical culture of France, often blending traditional storytelling with modern sonic innovation.

Latest French House Release
undefined album image
My Oh My
Single - Released July 10, 2026
Top Artists Spotify Logo
Daft Punk
Bob Sinclar
Willy William
Justice
Kavinsky
Polo & Pan
Top Playlists
Rick and Morty 's DeLorean Sunset 10 French House artists
CHILLAX 8 French House artists
∞ Every Day I'm Nerdin' 5 French House artists
Party Playlist 2023 4 French House artists
The Streets Radio 4 French House artists
Café Kitsuné Airlines 4 French House artists

RecentMusic users are tracking 196 French House artists for new releases, and have access to the full timeline of 6,736 releases

Join them and feed your new music addiction, and add the French House artists you love!

Get Started Browse Arists
  1. July 10, 2026
  2. July 10
  3. July 8
  4. July 8
  5. July 3
  6. July 3
  7. July 3
  8. July 3
  9. July 3
  10. July 2
  11. June 26
  12. June 26
  13. June 26
  14. June 26
  15. June 26
  16. June 21
  17. June 19
  18. June 19
  19. June 16
  20. June 12
  21. June 12
  22. June 12
  23. June 9
  24. June 5
  25. June 5
  26. June 3
  27. June 2
  28. May 29
  29. May 29
  30. May 29
  31. May 29
  32. May 28
  33. May 27
  34. May 27
  35. May 22
  36. May 22
  37. May 22
  38. May 21
  39. May 20
  40. May 15